Bart's Bash 2915

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Brian Drewery 1112 1:22:42 1.0 1.0
2nd STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 1:27:58 2.0 2.0
3rd STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 1:29:32 3.0 3.0
4th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lamthorn David Burfoot 1112 1:30:45 4.0 4.0
5th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 1:31:00 5.0 5.0
6th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 1:31:04 6.0 6.0
7th V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 976 1:31:10 7.0 7.0
8th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1:31:59 8.0 8.0
9th LASER 172804 Harri Williams   1091 1:32:01 9.0 9.0
10th LASER 172811 Richard Tutt   1091 1:32:06 10.0 10.0
11th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Lesley LeGassisk 1100 1:32:27 11.0 11.0
12th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 1:32:46 12.0 12.0
13th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 1:32:53 13.0 13.0
14th BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 1:33:20 14.0 14.0
15th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Ian Ballard 1100 1:34:18 15.5 15.5
15th LASER 182530 Steven Ray   1091 1:34:18 15.5 15.5
17th MIRACLE 210 Andrew Clarke T De Bie 1210 1:34:48 17.0 17.0
18th ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 1:34:51 18.0 18.0
19th RS 300 331 Michael Forest   985 1:35:21 19.0 19.0
20th ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 1:36:07 20.0 20.0
21st ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 1:36:40 21.0 21.0
22nd BLAZE 719 Jason Ramsden   1021 1:38:00 22.0 22.0
23rd RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 1:43:00 23.0 23.0
24th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 DNF 25.0 25.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Brian Drewery 1112 1:31:58 1:22:42 1112 1.0
2 STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 1:40:06 1:27:58 1210.343 2.0
3 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 1:41:53 1:29:32 1231.906 3.0
4 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lamthorn David Burfoot 1112 1:40:55 1:30:45 1220.217 4.0
5 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 1:40:06 1:31:00 1210.343 5.0
6 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 1:39:21 1:31:04 1201.274 6.0
7 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 976 1:28:59 1:31:10 1075.928 7.0
8 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1:33:55 1:31:59 1135.578 8.0
9 LASER 172804 Harri Williams   1091 1:40:23 1:32:01 1213.769 9.0
10 LASER 172811 Richard Tutt   1091 1:40:29 1:32:06 1214.978 10.0
11 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Lesley LeGassisk 1100 1:41:42 1:32:27 1229.689 11.0
12 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 1:34:43 1:32:46 1145.251 12.0
13 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 1:45:42 1:32:53 1278.054 13.0
14 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 1:35:18 1:33:20 1152.304 14.0
15 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Ian Ballard 1100 1:43:44 1:34:18 1254.275 15.5
15 LASER 182530 Steven Ray   1091 1:42:53 1:34:18 1243.997 15.5
17 MIRACLE 210 Andrew Clarke T De Bie 1210 1:54:42 1:34:48 1386.876 17.0
18 ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 1:26:30 1:34:51 1045.901 18.0
19 RS 300 331 Michael Forest   985 1:33:55 1:35:21 1135.578 19.0
20 ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 1:28:43 1:36:07 1072.703 20.0
21 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 1:28:10 1:36:40 1066.053 21.0
22 BLAZE 719 Jason Ramsden   1021 1:40:03 1:38:00 1209.738 22.0
23 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 1:27:45 1:43:00 1061.015 23.0
24 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 DNF     25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com