Autumn Points 2017
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 15:43 on October 22, 2017
2000 fleet Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
1st 2000 fleet 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith/Isobelle Hill/Peter Coleman 1107 1 2 2 -3 3 2 (7.0 DNC) 20
2nd 2000 fleet 2000 21814 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1107 (7.0 DNC) 1 1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1 1 25
3rd 2000 fleet 2000 21405 Nina/Chris Wallis Chris/Nina Wallis/Bernard Smith 1107 (7.0 DNC) 3 3 4 1 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32
4th 2000 fleet 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Zoe Ralph 1107 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2 2 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39
5th 2000 fleet 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Nina Wallis/R Middleton 1107 2 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5 4 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39
6th 2000 fleet 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1107 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40
7th 2000 fleet 2000 2924 TimTruin Beth Gibbs 1107 (7.0 DNC) 4 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46
Fast fleet Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
1st Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   847 (13.0 DNC) 3 (13.0 DNC) 2 2 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 50
2nd Fast fleet ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1 1 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 58
3rd Fast fleet ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 917 1 2 (13.0 DNC) 6 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61
4th Fast fleet ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Rachelle Macender 917 2 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 6 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72
5th Fast fleet ALTO 120 Dave Mason Stuart Mason 917 (13.0 DNC) 4 (13.0 DNC) 3 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72
6th Fast fleet V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7 3 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75
7th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   847 (13.0 DNC) 6 (13.0 DNC) 8 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75
8th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   847 (13.0 DNC) 1 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79
9th Fast fleet V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79
10th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 547 S Samus   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 4 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81
11th Fast fleet RS 800 ?? Richard Smith Graeme Oliver 810 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 82
12th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82
13th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 209 Nick Lett   847 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82
14th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   847 (13.0 DNC) 5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83
15th Fast fleet MUSTO SKIFF 160 Grahame Smith   847 (13.0 DNC) 7 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85
Medium fleet Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
1st Medium fleet BLAZE/FIRE 732 John Hewat   1023 (9.0 DNF) -3 1 3 1 1 1 19
2nd Medium fleet BLAZE/HALO 592 Alastair Smith   1023 (10.0 DNC) 2 2 2 2 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 38
3rd Medium fleet BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023 2 1 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47
4th Medium fleet LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5 4 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 51
5th Medium fleet LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1139 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4 3 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57
6th Medium fleet BLAZE 715 Neil Lamprell   1023 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58
7th Medium fleet LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6 5 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60
8th Medium fleet RS 200 609 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047 1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61
9th Medium fleet RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1047 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61
10th Medium fleet BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1023 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64
11th Medium fleet BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 67
12th Medium fleet LASER RADIAL 149328 Harry Downard   1139 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69
Slow fleet Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
1st Slow fleet STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132 6.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 1 5 3 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 42
2nd Slow fleet STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1132 1 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1 1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51
3rd Slow fleet STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1132 (12.0 DNC) 1 (12.0 DNC) 4 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65
4th Slow fleet LASER RADIAL 149328 Harry Downard   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2 5 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67
5th Slow fleet LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1139 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7 2 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69
6th Slow fleet MIRACLE 2938 Martin McKay Isobelle Hill 1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8 4 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72
7th Slow fleet MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke Jem Causer 1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1 12.0 DNC 73
8th Slow fleet STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1132 2 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74
9th Slow fleet STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75
10th Slow fleet STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132 3 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75
11th Slow fleet MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78
12th Slow fleet LASER 83640 Zoe Ralph   1097 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78
13th Slow fleet MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81
14th Slow fleet MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1210 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com