Autumn points 2016

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:24 on October 23, 2016

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 21.00 5.00
2nd 2000 2000 21403 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith/Chris Wallis 1101 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) (4.00) (7.00 DNC) 27.00 12.00
3rd 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (5.00) 5.00 DNF 35.00 16.00
4th 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jean-Baptiste Gouyan 1101 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 40.00 19.00
5th 2000 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell 1101 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 44.00 23.00
6th 2000 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1101 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 44.00 23.00
7th 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 45.00 24.00
8th 2000 2000 21914 Lucy Hockey Richard Crane 1101 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 53.00 32.00

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Richard Smith Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 2.00 2.00 (4.00) (4.00) 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 DNF 23.00 11.00
2nd Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 34.00 13.00
3rd Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 (7.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 7.00 DNC 36.00 15.00
4th Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 44.00 23.00
5th Fast handicap OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 941 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 45.00 24.00
6th Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 47.00 26.00
7th Fast handicap RS 800 982 Grahame Smith Simon Middleton/Jayne Thorpe 817 3.00 4.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 DNC 47.00 26.00
8th Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   850 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 DNF (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 53.00 32.00

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 2.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 52.00 16.00
2nd Medium handicap V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 53.00 17.00
3rd Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 4.00 4.00 7.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 65.00 29.00
4th Medium handicap BLAZE 547 Adam Hampton   1021 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 2.00 12.00 DNC 69.00 33.00
5th Medium handicap LASER RADIAL 172667 Gordon Belcher   1136 3.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 72.00 36.00
6th Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 72.00 36.00
7th Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Richard Seabrook 1107 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 75.00 39.00
8th Medium handicap WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Tim Truin 1107 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 76.00 40.00
9th Medium handicap GP14 12193 John Ireland Roy Lapthorn/Graham Gibbs 1131 6.00 6.00 DNS 8.00 9.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 77.00 41.00
10th Medium handicap LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1095 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 79.00 43.00
11th Medium handicap BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1015 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6.00 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 85.00 49.00
12th Medium handicap BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1021 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 9.00 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 85.00 49.00
13th Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Stuart Bailey   1021 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 86.00 50.00
14th Medium handicap LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1095 (12.00 DNC) 5.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 89.00 53.00
15th Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1021 5.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 89.00 53.00
16th Medium handicap RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Grahame Smith 1047 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 90.00 54.00
17th Medium handicap WAYFARER Club boat T Jackson D Evans 1107 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 10.00 OCS (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 94.00 58.00

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137 1.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 44.00 14.00
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137 3.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) 46.00 16.00
3rd Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1137 (8.00 DNF) (6.00) 5.00 4.00 (10.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 4.00 42.00 18.00
4th Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137 5.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 53.00 23.00
5th Slow handicap RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1066 4.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 55.00 25.00
6th Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1137 2.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 58.00 28.00
7th Slow handicap STREAKER 1416 John Speers   1137 6.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 (10.00 DNC) 64.00 34.00
8th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay   1210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 5.00 10.00 DNC 1.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 66.00 36.00
9th Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 1666417 Tim Truin   1136 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 66.00 36.00
10th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1210 (10.00 DNC) 7.00 (10.00 DNC) 6.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 68.00 38.00
11th Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 172667 Gordon Belcher   1136 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 72.00 42.00
12th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2775 Russ Weller   1210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 72.00 42.00
13th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 72.00 42.00
14th Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1137 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 6.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 76.00 46.00
15th Slow handicap COMET 119 David Thornelow/John Eden-Green   1200 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 77.00 47.00
16th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3314 Ian Ballard   1210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNS 10.00 DNC 77.00 47.00
17th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3368 Peter Warnham   1210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 80.00 50.00

Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 2 2.00
3 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jean-Baptiste Gouyan 1101 3 3.00
4 2000 2000 21403 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith/Chris Wallis 1101 4 4.00
5 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 5 5.00

Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 2 2.00
3 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jean-Baptiste Gouyan 1101 3 3.00
4 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 DNF 5.00

Race 7 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847   1:06:30 1:18:31 847 1.00
2 Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920   1:18:11 1:24:59 995.809 2.00
3 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912   1:18:33 1:26:08 1000.479 3.00
4 Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Richard Smith Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912   1:31:55 1:40:47 1170.728 4.00
5 Fast handicap RS 800 982 Grahame Smith Simon Middleton/Jayne Thorpe 817   1:35:41 1:57:07 1218.704 5.00

Race 8 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847   1:15:20 1:28:56 847 1.00
2 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912   1:21:35 1:29:27 917.271 2.00
3 Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Richard Smith Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912   DNF     4.00

Race 7 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987   0:46:27 0:47:04 987 1.00
2 Medium handicap BLAZE 547 Adam Hampton   1021   0:49:59 0:48:57 1062.079 2.00
3 Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021   0:53:35 0:52:29 1138.574 3.00
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021   0:55:24 0:54:16 1177.175 4.00
5 Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095   DNF     8.00
5 Medium handicap LASER RADIAL 172667 Gordon Belcher   1136   DNF     8.00
5 Medium handicap BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1021   DNF     8.00

Race 8 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987   0:50:29 0:51:09 987 1.00
2 Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Stuart Bailey   1021   0:58:45 0:57:32 1148.622 2.00
3 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021   1:00:29 0:59:14 1182.51 3.00
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021   1:03:00 1:01:42 1231.713 4.00
5 Medium handicap RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Grahame Smith 1047   DNF     6.00

Race 7 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137   0:51:45 0:45:31 1137 1.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1137   0:55:03 0:48:25 1209.504 2.00
3 Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 1666417 Tim Truin   1136   1:11:04 1:02:34 1561.407 3.00
4 Slow handicap STREAKER 1416 John Speers   1137   1:26:16 1:15:52 1895.366 4.00
5 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137   DNF     8.00
5 Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210   DNF     8.00
5 Slow handicap COMET 119 David Thornelow/John Eden-Green   1200   DNF     8.00
5 Slow handicap MIRACLE 3314 Ian Ballard   1210   DNS     8.00

Race 8 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137   0:59:31 0:52:21 1137 1.00
2 Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 172667 Gordon Belcher   1136   0:59:31 0:52:23 1137 2.00
3 Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 1666417 Tim Truin   1136   1:07:24 0:59:20 1287.602 3.00
4 Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1137   1:09:08 1:00:48 1320.716 4.00
5 Slow handicap MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1210   1:14:25 1:01:30 1421.648 5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com