Autumn points 2015

Wilsonian sailing club

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0)   14.0 6.0
2nd Fast handicap ALTO 110 Jo Wicken/Tim Kift Jo/Steph Wicken/Tim Kift 912 (7.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0   30.0 10.0
3rd Fast handicap ALTO 111 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe/Nicola Smith 912 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0   38.0 12.0
4th Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0   47.0 21.0
5th Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 982 4.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC)   48.0 22.0
6th Fast handicap OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 6.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0   50.0 24.0
7th Fast handicap LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   53.0 27.0
8th Fast handicap RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   57.0 31.0
9th Fast handicap 14 INTERNATIONAL 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 1.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   62.0 36.0
10th Fast handicap ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Anna Crane/Lesley LeGassick 912 9.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC   62.0 36.0
11th Fast handicap MOTH FOILING 4072 Tom Lambert   570 8.0 9.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   69.0 43.0
12th Fast handicap RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 820 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC   72.0 46.0
13th Fast handicap ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC   77.0 51.0

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1.0 (10.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0   21.0 8.0
2nd Medium handicap BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0   26.0 13.0
3rd Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 (10.0 DNS) 1.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0   35.0 17.0
4th Medium handicap K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 1.0 6.0 3.0   50.0 18.0
5th Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0   53.0 21.0
6th Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 8.0 DSQ 5.0 (12.0) 10.0   52.0 30.0
7th Medium handicap WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0   67.0 35.0
8th Medium handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   67.0 35.0
9th Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   71.0 39.0
10th Medium handicap BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0   75.0 43.0
11th Medium handicap RS 300 331 Michael Forrest   985 5.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 16.0 DNC   78.0 46.0
12th Medium handicap STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 6.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   80.0 48.0
13th Medium handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC   82.0 50.0
14th Medium handicap WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 9.0   82.0 50.0
15th Medium handicap BLAZE 654 Martin Jones   1021 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC   84.0 52.0
16th Medium handicap BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 5.0   84.0 52.0
17th Medium handicap LASER 16080 Graham Turner   1091 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 DNF   87.0 55.0
18th Medium handicap LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1091 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   88.0 56.0
19th Medium handicap MIRACLE 3733 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   88.0 56.0
20th Medium handicap BUZZ 554 Pat Gray Leo Verrant 1015 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 OCS (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   90.0 58.0
21st Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1091 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   90.0 58.0

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   34.0 18.0
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   36.0 20.0
3rd Slow handicap LASER Club boat Brian Drewery   1091 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0   38.0 22.0
4th Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   41.0 25.0
5th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1210 4.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC   43.0 27.0
6th Slow handicap RS TERA PRO 1 Gavin Cope   1351 4.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   44.0 28.0
7th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andy White   1210 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC   47.0 31.0
7th Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC   47.0 31.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert/Rachel Sheridan/Janice Smith 1100 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0   16.0 7.0
2nd 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0   31.0 13.0
3rd 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1100 1.0 3.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   35.0 17.0
4th 2000 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   38.0 20.0
5th 2000 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   38.0 20.0
6th 2000 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Rebecca Franklin 1100 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   39.0 21.0
7th 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   41.0 23.0
8th 2000 2000 22111 Brian Lamb   1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   49.0 31.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Junior TOPPER 35453 Harry Downard   1340 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0   19.0 11.0
2nd Junior LASER 4.7 102205 Hannah Downard   1195 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0   19.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com