Autumn Points 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 21:11 on October 26, 2014

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
1st 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0
2nd 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Brian Drewery/Paul Thorpe/Paul Rodgers 1100 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0
3rd 2000 21792 Roy Winnett/Jayne Lambert Geof Lambert/Emma Snell 1100 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0
4th 2000 2305 Grahame Smith/Nik Antonaides Tom Lambert/Emma Snell 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 15.0
5th 2000 20415 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 19.0
6th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 20.0
7th 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1100 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 20.0
8th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Therese Bush/Clare White 1100 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 21.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
1st LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 4.0
2nd RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0
3rd ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antonaides Nik Antonaides/Andy Hockey 912 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 12.0
4th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 17.0
5th ALTO 120 Jo Wicken Anna Crane/Jayne Lambert 912 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 27.0
7th RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 820 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 28.0
8th INTERNATIONAL 14* 1522 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0
9th MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 4072 Tom Lambert   590 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0
10th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 30.0
11th RS 100 10.2 133 Grahame Smith   988 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 32.0
12th RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Tom Lambert 820 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 33.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
1st WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0
2nd LASER 205168 Quentin Bes-Green   1088 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0
3rd BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 7.0
4th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1026 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0
5th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1088 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0
6th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0
7th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0
8th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 34.0
9th WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Andrew Clarke 1112 10.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 35.0
10th BUZZ 1079 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 1007 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 38.0
11th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1122 13.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 39.0
12th BUZZ 2000 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1007 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 42.0
13th LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 44.0
14th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 45.0
15th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1007 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 45.0
16th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie   1112 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 47.0
17th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1146 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 50.0
18th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 16.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 54.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0
2nd MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 56 15 Peter Woodroof   1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 4.0 17.0
4th LASER RADIAL 77503 Brian Drewrey   1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 5.0 18.0
5th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 19.0
6th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0
7th MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1200 5.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 21.0

Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Brian Drewery/Paul Thorpe/Paul Rodgers 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 21792 Roy Winnett/Jayne Lambert Geof Lambert/Emma Snell 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 2305 Grahame Smith/Nik Antonaides Tom Lambert/Emma Snell 1100 5 5.0
6 2000 20415 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 6 6.0
7 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Therese Bush/Clare White 1100 7 7.0

Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 1:06:50 1:17:59 1.0
2 RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 820 1:06:43 1:21:22 2.0
3 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 1:17:23 1:23:56 3.0
4 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 1:18:12 1:25:45 4.0
5 ALTO 120 Jo Wicken Anna Crane/Jayne Lambert 912 1:23:21 1:31:24 5.0
6 RS 100 10.2 133 Grahame Smith   988 1:35:19 1:36:28 6.0

Race 7 - Medium Fleet - 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 1:28:15 1:19:22 1.0
2 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 1:26:42 1:24:30 2.0
3 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 1:27:00 1:24:48 3.0
4 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 1:40:35 1:27:46 4.0
5 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 1:30:13 1:27:56 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1122 1:42:00 1:30:55 6.0
7 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 1:42:00 1:33:45 7.0

Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 1:09:21 0:57:48 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 1:09:56 0:58:17 2.0
3 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 1:12:39 1:03:24 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 56 15 Peter Woodroof   1122 1:12:41 1:04:47 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 77503 Brian Drewrey   1122 1:17:14 1:08:50 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com