Autumn Points

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 20:13 on October 21, 2012

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1 Race 2 Race3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st ALTO 115 Jo Wicken/Ian Parris/Brian Lamb Lesley LeGassick/Jo Wicken 915 7 1 1 6 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 19
2nd RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Aaron Smith/Ian Parris 820 3 2 (14 DNC) 8 (14 DNC) 5 2 20
3rd V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 7 5 2 5 21
4th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mike Smith 915 5 4 DNF 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 4 21
5th ISO 844 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 926 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 3 7 6 23
6th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 1 3 10 DNF 29
7th LASER 5000 5192 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams 846 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 6 10 DNF 8 32
8th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Godchild   905 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 34
9th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Ian Parris/Amy Adams 976 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 36
10th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 7 42
11th LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 4 7 14 DNC 14 DNC 44
12th LASER VORTEX 1136 Ian Foxwell   945 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 9 14 DNC 10 DNF 3 50
13th RS 700 839 Nick Lett   860 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 10 8 14 DNC 14 DNC 60

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 2013 Steven West Miles 1200 3 1 4
2nd LASER 25667 Andrew Coward   1085 2 2 4
3rd TOPPER 23542 Richard Tuff   1301 1 4 DNC 5

Laser 2000 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 (9 DNC) 1 1 1 2 5
2nd LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 1 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 4 4 18
3rd LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Baker 1090 3 3 3 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 18
4th LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 1 21
5th LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Paul Rodgers 1090 (9 DNC) 2 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 22
6th LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers John Hewat 1090 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 3 24
7th LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antonaides Lucy Hockey 1090 2 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 29
8th LASER 2000 21366 Paul Clark James Clark 1090 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 32

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1 Race 2 Race3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1110 1 2 (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNC) 2 2 12
2nd LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1085 (4) (4) 3 4 3 4 3 17
3rd LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1085 5 (14 DNC) 4 6 2 6 (7 DNF) 23
4th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robinson   1040 (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) 3 4 3 14 DNC 27
5th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall 1101 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 31
6th WAYFARER 10699 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 33
7th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 48
8th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040 (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 7 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 50
9th WAYFARER 10614 Brian Lamb Bobbie Burnell/Lesley O'Rourke 1101 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 DNF 14 DNC 53
10th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1085 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 7 DNF 56
11th PHANTOM 960 Mark Bew   1025 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 59
12th LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1110 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 14 DNC 61
13th GP 14 12193 John Ireland Graham Gibbs 1127 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 DNF 63

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race1 Race 2 Race3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1195 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 1 1 1 11
2nd MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1195 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 2 3 2 11
3rd MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1195 3 1 (7 DNC) 2 3 (4) 3 12
4th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1162 2 2 (7 DNC) 4 6 DNF 2 (7 DNC) 16
5th MIRACLE 3365 Peter Wareham Andrew Wareham 1195 5 DNF (7 DNC) 2 OCS 6 DNF (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 27
6th EUROPE 33 Vivienne Pickrell   1143 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNC 34

Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Godchild   905 1:21:43 1:30:18 1
2 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 1:29:55 1:32:08 2
3 OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 1:28:41 1:33:57 3
4 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 1:25:40 1:34:02 4
5 RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Aaron Smith/Ian Parris 820 1:17:37 1:34:39 5
6 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mike Smith 915 1:27:02 1:35:07 6
7 ISO 844 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 926 1:29:18 1:36:26 7
8 LASER 5000 5192 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams 846 DNF   10
8 LASER VORTEX 1136 Ian Foxwell   945 DNF   10

Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Godchild   905 1:05:01 1:11:50 1
2 RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Aaron Smith/Ian Parris 820 1:05:03 1:19:20 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1136 Ian Foxwell   945 1:17:10 1:21:39 3
4 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mike Smith 915 1:15:21 1:22:21 4
5 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 1:21:49 1:23:50 5
6 ISO 844 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 926 1:19:24 1:25:45 6
7 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 1:18:58 1:26:41 7
8 LASER 5000 5192 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams 846 1:24:37 1:40:01 8
9 OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 DNF   10

Race 7 - Junior Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 23542 Richard Tuff   1301 0:46:33 0:35:47 1
2 LASER 25667 Andrew Coward   1085 0:41:15 0:38:01 2
3 RS FEVA XL 2013 Steven West Miles 1200 0:46:30 0:38:45 3

Race 8 - Junior Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 2013 Steven West Miles 1200 0:50:54 0:42:25 1
2 LASER 25667 Andrew Coward   1085 0:47:32 0:43:49 2

Race 7 - Laser 2000 Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 1 1
2 LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 2 2
3 LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers John Hewat 1090 3 3
4 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 4 4
5 LASER 2000 21366 Paul Clark James Clark 1090 5 5

Race 8 - Laser 2000 Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 1 1
2 LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 2 2
3 LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers John Hewat 1090 3 3
4 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 4 4

Race 7 - Medium Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall 1101 0:58:20 0:52:59 1
2 LASER RADIAL 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1110 1:00:54 0:54:52 2
3 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robinson   1040 0:57:31 0:55:18 3
4 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1106 1:02:47 0:56:46 4
5 LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1110 1:03:51 0:57:31 5
6 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1085 1:05:48 1:00:39 6
7 LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1085 1:06:43 1:01:29 7
8 WAYFARER 10614 Brian Lamb Bobbie Burnell/Lesley O'Rourke 1101 DNF   9

Race 8 - Medium Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall 1101 1:18:04 1:10:54 1
2 LASER RADIAL 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1110 1:19:19 1:11:27 2
3 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1082 1:21:46 1:15:34 3
4 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1085 DNF   7
4 LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1085 DNF   7
4 GP 14 12193 John Ireland Graham Gibbs 1127 DNF   7

Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1195 0:41:06 0:34:24 1
2 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1162 0:41:03 0:35:20 2
3 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1195 0:42:29 0:35:33 3
4 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1195 0:44:03 0:36:52 4

Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 21/10/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1195 1 1
2 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1195 2 2
3 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1195 3 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com