Wilsonian River Challenge

Results are provisional as of 17:07 on June 2, 2019

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Pursuit Race R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast MUSTO 556 Graeme OLIVER   846 2.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNF) 29.0 5.0
2nd Fast AltO 118 Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 6.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Fast Osprey 1372 Mick GREENLAND David DOWNS 936 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
4th Fast AltO 122 Chris ASHBY Ian PARRIS 926 12.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
5th Fast Blaze 661 Ben HARDEN   1031 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 30.0 18.0
6th Fast Blaze 836 Malcolm HUTCHINGS   1031 14.0 (8.0) 8.0 2.0 32.0 24.0
7th Fast RS600 980 Andrew PEAKE   916 26.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 31.0 28.0
8th Fast 3000 3605 David FENECH Alison WILLIAMS 1007 10.0 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNF) 53.0 29.0
9th Fast RS800 1200 Richard SMITH Ellie SMITH 799 20.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNF) 60.0 36.0
10th Fast Blaze 778 Chris SAUNDERS   1031 28.0 (13.0) 3.0 6.0 50.0 37.0
11th Fast Blaze 756 Stuart BAILEY   1031 22.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 50.0 39.0
12th Fast RS800 1126 George SMITH Alice CRICK 799 18.0 14.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
13th Fast RS200 323 Tim TRUIN Beth TRUIN 1049 16.0 18.0 (24.0 DNS) 24.0 DNC 82.0 58.0
14th Fast MUSTO 545 Nick LETT   846 48.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 73.0 61.0
15th Fast AltO 111 Andy HOCKEY Felix HOCKEY 926 24.0 17.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 89.0 65.0
16th Fast Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER   917 34.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
17th Fast Blaze 609 Stewart ROBERTSON   1031 30.0 (24.0 OCS) 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 102.0 78.0
18th Fast RS200 936 Jayne THORPE Paul THORPE 1049 36.0 19.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
19th Fast Blaze 679 Colin TREADWELL   1031 32.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 104.0 80.0
20th Fast Blaze 617 David THORNELOW   1031 38.0 20.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 106.0 82.0
21st Fast MUSTO 127 Steve TINNAMS   846 48.0 DNC 15.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 111.0 87.0
22nd Fast MUSTO 216 Martin JONES   846 48.0 DNC 16.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0
23rd Fast Phantom 671 Brian WHITE   1002 40.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNS 24.0 DNC 112.0 88.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Pursuit Race R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Wayfarer 11170 Brian LAMB Sam PYGALL 1102 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Slow 2000 2374 Richard HUDSON Ian HUDSON 1100 12.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 15.0 14.0
3rd Slow Wayfarer 11118 John GOUDIE Sam BONIFACE 1102 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
4th Slow Wayfarer 10686 Brian MCKENZIE Liz MCKENZIE 1102 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
5th Slow RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   1093 10.0 2.0 6.0 (22.0 DNF) 40.0 18.0
6th Slow Radial 209949 Steph WICKEN   1150 16.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 24.0 21.0
7th Slow Solo 5715 Nick MARDEN   1152 14.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 28.0 22.0
8th Slow Wayfarer 10974 Richard STONE Catherine GORE 1102 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
9th Slow Laser Radial 164918 John CANT   1150 24.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 47.0 39.0
10th Slow 2000 21405 Nina WALLIS Christopher WALLIS 1100 22.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 50.0 39.0
11th Slow Miracle 3461 Andrew CLARKE   1194 30.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 64.0 50.0
12th Slow Wayfarer 10508 Mark FOREMAN Richard MIDDLETON 1102 26.0 15.0 10.0 (22.0 DNF) 73.0 51.0
13th Slow Streaker 1808 Peter HEYES   1155 20.0 10.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
14th Slow Streaker 1965 Martin JESSOP   1155 18.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 74.0 52.0
15th Slow Solo 5737 Stephen KNOWLES   1152 28.0 13.0 12.0 (22.0 DNF) 75.0 53.0
16th Slow 2000 22321 Rachel SHERIDAN Rachelle HOPKINS 1100 38.0 16.0 13.0 (22.0 DNF) 89.0 67.0
17th Slow Streaker 1680 George RAFELETOS   1155 34.0 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0
18th Slow 2000 21314 Philip COPE Gavin COPE 1100 36.0 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 98.0 76.0
19th Slow Laser Radial 161799 Bobby DEARDS   1150 32.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 98.0 76.0
20th Slow Miracle 3737 Mike SURANYI Matthew SURANYI 1194 40.0 17.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 101.0 79.0
21st Slow Feva 2081 Charlotte WHITE Connie FOREMAN 1240 44.0 DNF (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 110.0 88.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com